Cheap flights from Cork

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Cork

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Popular flight destinations from Cork

Most frequently searched flights from Cork, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Cork to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€28
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€226
Cork to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€119
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€127
Cork to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€84
Cork to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€76
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€30
Cork to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€131
Cork to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€152
Cork to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price€857
Cork to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€317
Cork to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€94
Cork to New York Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€465
Cork to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€31
Cork to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€90
Cork to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price€898
Cork to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€109
Cork to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€103
Cork to Prague Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€149
Cork to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€91

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Cork

Recently, our users have seen Ryanair, British Airways, and Aer Lingus offering the cheapest flights from Cork. Ryanair has flights from Cork to Manchester from €14, British Airways has flights from Cork to Edinburgh starting at €21, and Aer Lingus are operating flights from Cork to Liverpool for €26.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Cork found by our users is for €14 to Manchester. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around €48 to travel from Cork to Manchester.

momondo users have found that the most frequent flights from Cork are to London, London Heathrow Airport and Amsterdam. On average, services to these destinations operate 15, 13, and 2 times daily.

Airlines including British Airways, KLM and Air France frequently fly from Cork. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

The cheapest first-class flight from Cork is to London, costing €379.


Cheap one-way flights from Cork

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Cork
Ryanair
9 Feb
ORK11:25Cork
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Ryanair
26 Feb
ORK03:45Cork
22h 25m
1 stop
DUB02:10Dublin
Ryanair
25 May
ORK02:15Cork
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin

Last-minute flight deals from Cork

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Cork
Ryanair
10 Feb
ORK04:35Cork
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
12 Feb
DUB17:50Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK06:55Cork
Ryanair
10 Feb
ORK04:35Cork
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
12 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
12h 40m
2 stops
ORK16:40Cork

Cheapest domestic flights from Cork

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Cork
British Airways
1 Mar
ORK12:35Cork
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
8 Mar
DUB04:40Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
ORK10:20Cork
British Airways
22 Mar
ORK08:00Cork
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB12:45Dublin
22 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
British Airways
21 Mar
ORK13:35Cork
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
23 Mar
DUB11:00Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
ORK16:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 Apr
ORK19:05Cork
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
17 Apr
DUB14:10Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
ORK06:15Cork
British Airways
2 Mar
ORK07:00Cork
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:45Dublin
16 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 Apr
ORK19:05Cork
12h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
17 Apr
DUB14:10Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
ORK06:15Cork

Cheapest international flights from Cork

International flight deals from Cork, found by momondo users
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
ORK11:00Cork
16h 40m
2 stops
AMS03:40Amsterdam Schiphol
7 Mar
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK06:30Cork
Aer Lingus
28 Feb
ORK01:10Cork
1h 45m
AMS02:55Amsterdam Schiphol
8 Mar
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK06:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
ORK01:10Cork
1h 45m
AMS02:55Amsterdam Schiphol
9 Mar
AMS11:05Amsterdam Schiphol
5h 05m
1 stop
ORK16:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
2 May
ORK02:00Cork
1h 45m
AMS03:45Amsterdam Schiphol
4 May
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 00m
2 stops
ORK10:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
ORK02:30Cork
8h 55m
1 stop
AMS11:25Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Mar
AMS02:05Amsterdam Schiphol
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
Ryanair
1 Mar
ORK00:55Cork
11h 15m
2 stops
AMS12:10Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Mar
AMS11:15Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 30m
2 stops
ORK03:45Cork