Cheap flights from Dublin to England

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to England

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to England
Best price found17€The best flight deal from Dublin to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 17€
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to England takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Dublin to England on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and British Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to England from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to England

What is the cheapest Dublin to England flight route?

Dublin - Bristol

Fly from Dublin to Bristol for the best Dublin - England flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to England

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to England by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB14:35Dublin
1h 30m
LGW16:05London Gatwick
17 Nov
LGW06:15London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 10m
LTN04:25London Luton
13 Dec
LTN01:30London Luton
1h 15m
DUB02:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
1h 25m
LGW02:55London Gatwick
15 Nov
LGW03:35London Gatwick
1h 20m
DUB04:55Dublin
British Airways
15 Mar
DUB16:40Dublin
1h 15m
LHR17:55London Heathrow
29 Mar
LHR16:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB18:00Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB11:45Dublin
1h 25m
STN13:10London Stansted
13 Dec
STN14:40London Stansted
1h 25m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB04:30Dublin
1h 05m
BRS05:35Bristol
9 Nov
BRS09:00Bristol
1h 05m
DUB10:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to England

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to England, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
British Airways
9 Nov
DUB14:15Dublin
1h 20m
LHR15:35London Heathrow
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB01:45Dublin
1h 35m
LGW02:20London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB05:25Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
LTN13:40London Luton

Search last-minute flights to England from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to England
Ryanair
20 Oct
DUB04:15Dublin
1h 10m
LTN05:25London Luton
1 Nov
LTN02:30London Luton
1h 15m
DUB03:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
38h 20m
2 stops
LPL17:25Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Nov
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
DUB04:25Dublin
Ryanair
20 Oct
DUB18:45Dublin
1h 14m
STN19:59London Stansted
2 Nov
STN18:05London Stansted
1h 25m
DUB19:30Dublin
British Airways
20 Oct
DUB03:40Dublin
1h 40m
LHR05:20London Heathrow
30 Mar
LHR11:05London Heathrow
1h 30m
DUB12:35Dublin
Ryanair
20 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 20m
LGW03:50London Gatwick
2 Nov
LGW09:20London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB10:45Dublin
Ryanair
20 Oct
DUB18:45Dublin
1h 14m
STN19:59London Stansted
1 Nov
STN02:30London Stansted
1h 25m
DUB03:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to England

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to England with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom 18€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Ryanair
PriceFrom 20€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 48€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 200€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to England offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to England, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to England

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price19€
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price23€
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price24€
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price24€
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price28€
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price28€
Shannon to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price29€
Shannon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price29€
Dublin to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price30€
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price44€

Similar Dublin to England flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to England route