Cheap flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland from €47

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Dublin to Northern Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Northern Ireland

Best price found

€47

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Northern Ireland from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €47. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Northern Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €196.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Northern Ireland takes 2h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Londonderry Eglinton Airport and Dublin Airport - Belfast City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Northern Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Northern Ireland flight route?

Dublin - Londonderry Eglinton

Fly from Dublin to Londonderry Eglinton for the best Dublin - Northern Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
DUB18:55Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
BFS18:45Belfast Intl
2 Aug
BFS02:20Belfast Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
British Airways
3 Oct
DUB03:10Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
BHD07:45Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD08:15Belfast City
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
DUB12:05Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
BHD16:50Belfast City
2 Aug
BHD11:20Belfast City
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
DUB10:50Dublin
2h 40m
1 stop
BHD13:30Belfast City
30 Sep
BHD10:40Belfast City
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
29 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
31 Jul
BHD05:55Belfast City
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
19 Jul
BHD14:35Belfast City
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
LDY16:50Londonderry Eglinton
British Airways
4 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
5h 45m
1 stop
BHD14:45Belfast City
Aer Lingus
8 Aug
DUB02:40Dublin
2h 45m
1 stop
BHD05:25Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Northern Ireland from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Northern Ireland
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB17:25Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
BFS04:00Belfast Intl
14 Jul
BFS17:05Belfast Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB03:15Dublin
3h 50m
1 stop
BFS07:05Belfast Intl
10 Jul
BFS12:50Belfast Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
10 Jul
BHD06:10Belfast City
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
DUB16:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
BFS03:50Belfast Intl
10 Jul
BFS12:50Belfast Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
DUB03:10Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
BHD10:50Belfast City
10 Jul
BHD14:00Belfast City
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
3h 05m
1 stop
BHD05:35Belfast City
14 Jul
BHD15:10Belfast City
3h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Northern Ireland flight tickets
British Airways
3 Oct
DUB03:10Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
BHD07:45Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD08:15Belfast City
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
British Airways
10 Sep
DUB11:50Dublin
5h 00m
1 stop
BHD16:50Belfast City
3 Oct
BHD14:30Belfast City
3h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
British Airways
25 Aug
DUB04:40Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
LDY13:10Londonderry Eglinton
27 Aug
LDY02:50Londonderry Eglinton
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Northern Ireland

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Northern Ireland flight tickets
Aer Lingus
29 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
31 Jul
BHD05:55Belfast City
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
Aer Lingus
15 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
22 Jul
BHD05:55Belfast City
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Jul
DUB14:10Dublin
20h 50m
1 stop
BHD11:00Belfast City
17 Jul
BHD14:35Belfast City
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Northern Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Northern Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Northern Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€113
Cork to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€119
Dublin to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€158

Similar Dublin to Northern Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Northern Ireland route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Northern Ireland from Dublin.

All flight searches from Dublin to Northern Ireland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Northern Ireland.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Northern Ireland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.