Cheap flights from Dublin to Wales from €5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Dublin to Wales

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Wales
Best price found€23The best return flight deal from Dublin to Wales found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €23. The best one-way flight to Wales from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €5
Fastest flight time0h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Wales takes 0h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Wales. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Wales

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wales from Dublin?

Flybe

Aer Lingus, Flybe, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Wales

What is the cheapest Dublin to Wales flight route?

Dublin - Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Fly from Dublin to Cardiff Cardiff Wales for the best Dublin - Wales flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Wales

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Wales by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Dec
DUB15:30Dublin
0h 55m
CWL16:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
10 Jan
CWL02:35Cardiff Cardiff Wales
0h 55m
DUB03:30Dublin
Ryanair
10 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
0h 55m
CWL02:10Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11 Feb
CWL08:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
0h 55m
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
0h 55m
CWL02:10Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11 Feb
CWL12:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
KLM
1 Apr
DUB13:20Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
CWL12:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
30 Apr
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB15:30Dublin
0h 55m
CWL16:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
10 Jan
CWL12:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:10Dublin
Air France
10 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
47h 50m
2 stops
CWL11:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11 Feb
CWL12:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
22h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Wales

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Wales, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
0h 55m
CWL08:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
17 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
0h 55m
CWL08:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
24h 05m
2 stops
CWL03:20Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Wales

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Wales with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom €66
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Ryanair
PriceFrom €145
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Wales offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Wales are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Wales

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Cardiff Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26

Similar Dublin to Wales flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Wales route